Awarded contract

AT1246 Approved Provider List for Trusted Partners Skills

Details

Value
GBP 1,296,000,000
Topic
Education and training services
Published
23 April 2024

Tender description

To enable easy access to funding, employment and skills providers can become a ‘trusted partner’ who must met the criteria set out by Luton Council when funding becomes available. Funding may come from these following streams: UKSPF, Multiply, ESFA, Adult Education Budget (AEB) and Community Learning Fund. ’Trusted Partners’ will have to complete an expression of interest form which allows an organisation to fast track to available funding. Lot 1-13: SEE APPLICATION DOCUMENTS To enable easy access to funding, employment and skills providers can become a ‘trusted partner’ who must met the criteria set out by Luton Council when funding becomes available. Funding may come from these following streams: UKSPF, Multiply, ESFA, Adult Education Budget (AEB) and Community Learning Fund. ’Trusted Partners’ will have to complete an expression of interest form which allows an organisation to fast track to available funding.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 April 2024
  2. Completed: Award published23 April 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Luton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services
  • 80400000 · Adult and other education services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

173 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to AT1246 Approved Provider List for Trusted Partners Skills.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Luton Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.