Awarded contract

Water System Risk Assessments & Water Hygiene Monitoring

Details

Value
GBP 900,000
Topic
Primary water systems
Published
18 April 2024

Tender description

The Council was seeking tenders from suitably qualified Water Hygiene contractors to provide the prevention, risk management and control of Legionella bacteria in water systems. This requires the undertaking of a monitoring programme of all Water Systems, regular reviewing and auditing of the risk assessment and the scheme of control and conducting new risk assessment as and when required to the Council, the Contract will be awarded to one Contractor. Lot 1: The Council was seeking tenders from suitably qualified Water Hygiene contractors to provide the prevention, risk management and control of Legionella bacteria in water systems. This requires the undertaking of a monitoring programme of all Water Systems, regular reviewing and auditing of the risk assessment and the scheme of control and conducting new risk assessment as and when required to the Council, the Contract will be awarded to one Contractor.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 March 2024
  2. Completed: Award published18 April 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31161400 · Primary water systems
  • 45232430 · Water-treatment work
  • 90733000 · Services related to water pollution

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Water System Risk Assessments & Water Hygiene Monitoring.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Water System Risk Assessments & Water Hygiene Monitoring, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,691
    £140.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.