Water Hygiene Monitoring and Risk Assessments
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Second Element Ltd
- Value
- GBP 71,154.6
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Environmental services
- Published
- 16 April 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a contract award notice for the provision of Water Hygiene Monitoring and Risk Assessments for Nottinghamshire Police. The contract was procured via RFQ that was advertised on EU supply.The contract period is an initial 3 years up to 31st March 2027. 2 extension periods of 12 months each are available, taking the maximum contract period to 5 years. The initial 3-year contract value is £71,154.60 excl. VAT.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2024
- Completed: Award published16 April 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Nottinghamshire Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90700000 · Environmental services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-police.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Water Hygiene Monitoring and Risk Assessments.
- Open tender
Soil Surveys
- Open tender
Soil Surveys
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottinghamshire Police.
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 182£39.4m
- 176£88.4m
- 141£62.2m
- 139£166.8m
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
