Awarded contract

Vehicle Hire

Details

Value
GBP 24,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
Published
17 April 2024

Tender description

Vehicle hire Crown Commercial Service framework RM6265 Lot 1

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2024
  2. Completed: Award published17 April 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

The National Archives is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34000000 · Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Vehicle Hire.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Vehicle Hire, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,051
    £213.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.