Awarded contract
TRANSPORTATION OF MATERIAL
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Brown Recycling Ltd, Veolia (ES) UK Limited
- Value
- GBP 351,720
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Refuse and waste related services
- Published
- 15 April 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of Containers and Transportation of Litter, Bulky Waste, Green Waste and the Transportation of Paper & Card
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 October 2023
- Completed: Award published15 April 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date22 October 2027in 14 months
About the buyer
Newcastle-under-Lyme Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-under-lyme-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-under-lyme-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-under-lyme-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-under-lyme-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-under-lyme-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-under-lyme-borough-council.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TRANSPORTATION OF MATERIAL.
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
- Open tender
Waste Management Services
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Newcastle-under-Lyme Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
