Awarded contract
The Provision of a Web and Application (App) based employee rewards and benefits platform provider
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Reward Gateway (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 177,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Computer platforms
- Published
- 16 April 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of Web and Application (App) based employee rewards and benefits platform provider. This contract has been awarded under the Eastern Shires Purchasing Organisation (ESPO) Staff Benefits Framework Agreement (319_2023 Lot 5)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 December 2023
- Completed: Award published16 April 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date17 December 2026in 4 months
About the buyer
Birmingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30211300 · Computer platforms
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Birmingham City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
