TC1188 - Early Help for Adults Navigator Service
Details
- Value
- GBP 830,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 15 April 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This service is for a city-wide Early Help for Adults Navigator service. The service will provide Early Help Support for Adults facing multiple disadvantages via the ‘Bringing Service Together for People in Places’ (BST PiP) programme in Manchester. The Navigator will work directly with the adults and liaise with linked agencies and services in their respective areas to improve outcomes in a collaborative, person centred manner. The Navigator will identify blocks and barriers within existing systems and find solutions. Lot 1: This service is for a city-wide Early Help for Adults Navigator service. The service will provide Early Help Support for Adults facing multiple disadvantages via the ‘Bringing Service Together for People in Places’ (BST PiP) programme in Manchester. The Navigator will work directly with the adults and liaise with linked agencies and services in their respective areas to improve outcomes in a collaborative, person centred manner. The Navigator will identify blocks and barriers within existing systems and find solutions. Additional information: The Council is used the e-business portal known as the Chest. Applicants needed to register their details at the following link www.the-chest.org.uk. Applicants needed to electronically submit their completed tender documents, including the Standard Questionnaire, via the on-line portal by 11am on Monday 8 January 2024 as referred to in IV.2.2.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 March 2024
- Completed: Award published15 April 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Manchester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov |
227 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TC1188 - Early Help for Adults Navigator Service.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Manchester City Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
