Awarded contract
Supply of street lighting columns
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Fabrikat (Nottingham) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,500,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Street-lighting equipment
- Published
- 16 April 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Supply of street lighting columns This contract has the available option of being extended up to a further 1 year at the sole discretion of the Council. This contract has a possible contract length of up to 4 years including the extension period. Procured via a framework agreement - further competition.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 April 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date22 April 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
City of Doncaster Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34928500 · Street-lighting equipment
- 34928510 · Street-lighting columns
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-doncaster-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-doncaster-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-doncaster-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-doncaster-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-doncaster-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-doncaster-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of Doncaster Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
