Awarded contract
School Attendance Monitoring Service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Welfare Call (LAC) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 104,626
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment
- Published
- 19 April 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The aim of this service is to track (via daily reporting,periodic online reports and the exchange of information over a secure online portal) the attendance and exclusions of Hackney's Children in Care and Youth Offending population.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2024
- Completed: Award published19 April 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
London Borough of Hackney is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35000000 · Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment
- 80000000 · Education and training services
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov |
383 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to School Attendance Monitoring Service.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hackney.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
