Awarded contract

Procurement of David Clark ONE-XM Headsets and Associated Spares for C-17 CF

Details

Value
GBP 175,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Headphones
Published
16 April 2024

Tender description

Procurement of David Clark ONE-XM Headsets and Associated Spares for C-17 was awarded Aviation Spares and Repairs Limited Hampshire SO51 7AA on the 12th April 2024. This contract is to meet the requirements of the Air Support C17 Delivery Team to provide a forecasted annual purchase of qty 50 (50) David Clarke One- XM Headsets, and associated ancillaries including spares.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 April 2024
  2. Completed: Award published16 April 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32342100 · Headphones

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Procurement of David Clark ONE-XM Headsets and Associated Spares for C-17 CF.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Procurement of David Clark ONE-XM Headsets and Associated Spares for C-17 CF, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,157
    £335.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.