Awarded contract
PRO5965 General Legal Advisory Services for UKHSA Public Inquiry Preparations
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Mills & Reeve LLP
- Value
- GBP 7,372,280
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Legal advisory services
- Published
- 19 April 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
General Legal Advisory Services Support for the Government Legal Department for the Public Inquiry into Covid 19.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 April 2024
- Completed: Award published19 April 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months
About the buyer
UK Health Security Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79111000 · Legal advisory services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PRO5965 General Legal Advisory Services for UKHSA Public Inquiry Preparations.
Related topics
Topics related to PRO5965 General Legal Advisory Services for UKHSA Public Inquiry Preparations, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Health Security Agency.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
