Awarded contract

Non-Emergency Patient Transport Service (NEPTS) - Discharges and 'On the Day' Activity

Details

Value
GBP 5,110,158
Topic
Ambulance services
Published
19 April 2024

Tender description

Provision of Non-Emergency Patient Transport Service (NEPTS) - Discharges and 'On the Day' Activity service Lot 1: Provision of Non-Emergency Patient Transport Service (NEPTS) - Discharges and 'On the Day' Activity service

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 March 2024
  2. Completed: Award published19 April 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Dorset Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85143000 · Ambulance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Non-Emergency Patient Transport Service (NEPTS) - Discharges and 'On the Day' Activity.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Non-Emergency Patient Transport Service (NEPTS) - Discharges and 'On the Day' Activity, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,168
    £58.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.