Awarded contract
MyCSP - Member and Employer Additional Pension Scheme Services and Training Support
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Cabinet Office
- Value
- GBP 60,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Government employee pension schemes
- Published
- 17 April 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Member and Employer Additional Pension Scheme Services and Training Support. The Civil Service Pension Scheme is the pension scheme for all employees that joined National Highways from the Highways Agency in 2015
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 April 2024
- Completed: Award published17 April 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date15 April 2027in 8 months
About the buyer
National Highways Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75320000 · Government employee pension schemes
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Highways Limited.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
