Hampshire & Isle of Wight Fire & Rescue Authority require Enterprise Managed Service Backup for M365
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Softcat PLC
- Value
- GBP 110,810.77
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Computer back-up services
- Published
- 16 April 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** The contract was awarded following competitive quotation on a direct award as stated in Framework Agreement Y23065 let by KCS Procurement Services for the provision of Harbor Managed Service (for Rubrik M365 Back Up) as well as Rubrik M365 Back Up Licensing
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 March 2024
- Completed: Award published16 April 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date28 April 2027in 8 months
About the buyer
Hampshire and Isle of Wight Fire and Rescue Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72910000 · Computer back-up services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-and-isle-of-wight-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-and-isle-of-wight-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-and-isle-of-wight-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-and-isle-of-wight-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-and-isle-of-wight-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-and-isle-of-wight-fire-and-rescue-service.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Hampshire & Isle of Wight Fire & Rescue Authority require Enterprise Managed Service Backup for M365.
Related topics
Topics related to Hampshire & Isle of Wight Fire & Rescue Authority require Enterprise Managed Service Backup for M365, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hampshire and Isle of Wight Fire and Rescue Service.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
