Expired contract

GSS24261 - RM6277 - Payroll Administrator

Details

Value
GBP 51,560.97
Duration
1 year
Topic
Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
Published
15 April 2024

Tender description

***Please note this is an award notice, not a call for competition*** UK Shared Business Services Ltd (UK SBS) have a requirement to bring in a Payroll Administrator. This has been sourced via direct award against CCS RM6277 Non Clinical Staffing Original Contract - 26/10/2023 to 25/10/2024 Variation 001 - 26/10/2024 to 28/03/2025 Variation 002 - is for an additional payment to cover the workers overtime

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 October 2023
  2. Completed: Award published15 April 2024
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date28 March 2025

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79620000 · Supply services of personnel including temporary staff

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.