Awarded contract
GB-Bristol: Visitor Counter Equipment
Details
- Buyer
- Forestry Commission
- Supplier(s)
- Countwise Systems Ltd
- Value
- GBP 93,044
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Miscellaneous data recorders
- Published
- 19 April 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Forestry England have awarded a framework agreement for the supply and installation of Visitor Counter equipment.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 September 2022
- Completed: Award published19 April 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date22 September 2026in 3 weeks
About the buyer
Forestry Commission is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31644000 · Miscellaneous data recorders
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-commission.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-commission.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-commission.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-commission.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-commission.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-commission.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Bristol: Visitor Counter Equipment, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 3,917£24.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Forestry Commission.
BuyersCountValue
- 208£6.3bn
- 89£16.5m
- 85£16.4m
- 79£104.4m
- 50£32.1m
- 39£10.3m
- 36£5.7m
- 33£19.2m
- 15£2.8m
- 12£1.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
