Awarded contract

Framework Agreement for Exhibition Builds Valued over £150k at Imperial War Museums (IWM)

Details

Value
GBP 1,000,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Museum-exhibition services
Published
18 April 2024

Tender description

Framework Agreement for Exhibition Builds Valued over £150k at Imperial War Museums (IWM)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 February 2024
  2. Completed: Award published18 April 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date22 February 2027in 6 months

About the buyer

Imperial War Museum is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 92521100 · Museum-exhibition services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Framework Agreement for Exhibition Builds Valued over £150k at Imperial War Museums (IWM), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,730
    £4.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Imperial War Museum.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.