DN720278-Waste & Recycling
Details
- Value
- GBP 120,000
- Topic
- Wood waste
- Published
- 19 April 2024
- Submission
- 20 May 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Broxtowe Borough Council (the Council) has a requirement to ensure that adequate facilities\r are provided in the borough for the management and disposal of a variety of waste types from\r its own facilities.\r \r The Council has divided the contract into 7 Lots which cover various different waste streams.\r Contracts are expected to commence in June 2024 and run for 2 years with the possibility of a\r further extension of up to 12 months at the discretion of the Council. Contractors are invited to\r bid for any or all the Lots. Additional information: You can register your interest and access all documents contained in the tender pack at www.eastmidstenders.org. You can find this opportunity by searching for tender reference number 'DN720278-Waste & Recycling
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 April 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 May 2024
About the buyer
Broxtowe Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 03416000 · Wood waste
- 90510000 · Refuse disposal and treatment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broxtowe-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broxtowe-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broxtowe-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broxtowe-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broxtowe-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broxtowe-borough-council.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DN720278-Waste & Recycling.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Waste Treatment Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Waste Management DPS
- Open tender
Waste Management Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Waste Management DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Broxtowe Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
