Awarded contract

Business H&S Consultant Services for Salvation Army Housing Association

Details

Value
GBP 117,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Health and safety services
Published
18 April 2024

Tender description

Salvation Army Housing Association has recently gone through some organisational change which has highlighted the need to strengthen the management and monitoring of Health and Safety to its employees, stakeholders and residents. Due to the geographical spread of the organisation there have been local variations in the implementation of Health and Safety and Salvation Army Housing Association now seek to provide more robust guidance and support across the organisation to inform safer working practices and protect everyone involved with its business operations.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 April 2024
  2. Completed: Award published18 April 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date3 April 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Salvation Army Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71317200 · Health and safety services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Business H&S Consultant Services for Salvation Army Housing Association.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Business H&S Consultant Services for Salvation Army Housing Association, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,698
    £1.1tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Salvation Army Housing Association.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.