BE23190 - Xlinks Economic/Commercial Advisor
Details
- Supplier(s)
- PA Consulting Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 149,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis
- Published
- 18 April 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** The Department for Energy Security and Net Zero had a requirement for the provision of an Economic/Commercial Advisor. This procurement is being concluded following a mini competition under the RM6187 Management Consultancy 3 framework (Lot 8).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 April 2024
- Completed: Award published18 April 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2025
About the buyer
Department for Energy Security & Net Zero is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71241000 · Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to BE23190 - Xlinks Economic/Commercial Advisor.
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Energy Security & Net Zero.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 232£10.1bn
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
