Awarded contract

Bausch & Lomb - Comprehensive service support agreement for 3 x Stellaris system

Details

Supplier(s)
Bausche & Lombe
Value
GBP 52,731
Duration
3 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment
Published
18 April 2024

Tender description

3 years comprehensive service support for 1 No Stellaris PC w/laser (SPC01884), 1 No Stellaris PC (SPC01881) and 1 No Stellaris Anterior (SYS03172)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 February 2024
  2. Completed: Award published18 April 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date18 February 2027in 6 months

About the buyer

Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50421000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.