Supply of Global Navigation Satellite System (GNSS) Equipment
Details
- Buyer
- Ordnance Survey
- Topic
- Surveying, hydrographic, oceanographic and hydrological instruments and appliances
- Published
- 11 April 2024
- Submission
- 13 May 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Survey-grade Global Navigation Satellite System (GNSS) equipment underpins all field data capture in Ordnance Survey (OS). This tender is to purchase replacement GNSS survey receivers (hardware) for use by OS' field team. The procurement is required to replace end of life receivers, enabling the surveying team to continue with field data capture in support of current and future capture requirements. Contractual terms are provided within the Tender documents pack, all Participants must self certify their acceptance of as part of submission of a response to this Tender. Lot 1: Survey-grade Global Navigation Satellite System (GNSS) equipment underpins all field data capture in Ordnance Survey (OS). This tender is to purchase replacement GNSS survey receivers (hardware) for use by OS' field team. The procurement is required to replace end of life receivers, enabling the surveying team to continue with field data capture in support of current and future capture requirements. Contractual terms are provided within the Tender documents pack, all Participants must self certify their acceptance of as part of submission of a response to this Tender.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 April 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 May 2024
About the buyer
Ordnance Survey is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38290000 · Surveying, hydrographic, oceanographic and hydrological instruments and appliances
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ordnance-survey.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ordnance-survey.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ordnance-survey.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ordnance-survey.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ordnance-survey.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ordnance-survey.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Global Navigation Satellite System (GNSS) Equipment.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Space Enabled and Geospatial Services
Related topics
Topics related to Supply of Global Navigation Satellite System (GNSS) Equipment, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ordnance Survey.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 247£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
