Awarded contract
Sewerby Hall and Gardens Winter Woodland Event
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Blue Thunder Sound
- Value
- GBP 74,749
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Lighting equipment and electric lamps
- Published
- 8 April 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Three year contract to provide quality lighting, sound and special effects as part of the Winter Woodland event. This will include techincal support, immersive and interaction light installations signature lighting structures and photo opportunities.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 March 2024
- Completed: Award published8 April 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months
About the buyer
East Riding of Yorkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31500000 · Lighting equipment and electric lamps
- 31600000 · Electrical equipment and apparatus
- 31700000 · Electronic, electromechanical and electrotechnical supplies
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Sewerby Hall and Gardens Winter Woodland Event.
- Open tender
ATU Electrical DPS 2022
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Riding of Yorkshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
