Royal Museum Greenwich Grounds Maintenance Contract 2024
Details
- Value
- GBP 500,000
- Topic
- Grounds maintenance services
- Published
- 8 April 2024
- Submission
- 9 May 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
To manage and oversee Grounds Maintenance at the Royal Museum Greenwich Estate, the contract includes seasonal, daily and reactive maintenance grounds maintenance of a UNESCO world heritage site and other sites in the Museum's portfolio. Lot 1: Procurement as described in the associated SQ and ITT files. open procurement notice. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/9529449BK2
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 April 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 May 2024
About the buyer
Royal Museums Greenwich is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 77314000 · Grounds maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-museums-greenwich.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-museums-greenwich.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-museums-greenwich.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-museums-greenwich.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-museums-greenwich.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-museums-greenwich.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Royal Museum Greenwich Grounds Maintenance Contract 2024.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Royal Museum Greenwich Grounds Maintenance Contract 2024, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Museums Greenwich.
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 685£8.8bn
- 470£15.4bn
- 430£3.8bn
- 346£20.4m
- 295£367.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 249£577.5m
- 239£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
