Awarded contract

Request for the provision of Consultancy Services for a Higher Education Space Utilisation Survey

Details

Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
10 April 2024

Tender description

The scope of service for this consultancy is based around supporting the delivery and development of the established space utilisation survey over three years, 2024/25, 2025/26 and 2026/27, with the option of two twelve-month extensions. The scope of service includes all aspects of project management to deliver the surveys in partnership with the HEA and the HEIs.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published10 April 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date10 April 2024

About the buyer

Higher Education Authority is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
  • 72224000 · Project management consultancy services
  • 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
  • 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
  • 79421000 · Project-management services other than for construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

111 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Request for the provision of Consultancy Services for a Higher Education Space Utilisation Survey.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.