Awarded contract

Purchase of Grounds Maintenance Machinery - Ride on and walk behind mowers

Details

Value
GBP 79,221
Duration
5 years
Published
10 April 2024

Tender description

Lot 1 of a multi-lot, multi-supplier Framework Agreement for the supply of Grounds Maintenance Equipment, Plant and Handheld Tools (Framework Ref – NEPO214) tendered by The Association of North East Councils Limited (NEPO) in partnership with The Procurement Partnership Ltd (TPPL) Purchase of machines as follows: Spec 1 - 7 x 48” Toro 72542TE Grandstand Stand on Zero Turn Ride On & Walk Behind Dual Purpose Mowers (New) Petrol 122CM/48” Rear Discharge Spec 2 - 1 x 36” Toro 74540TE Grandstand Stand on Zero Turn Ride On & Walk Behind Dual Purpose Mower (New) Petrol 91CM/36” Rear Discharge Keywords: Grounds Maintenance

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published10 April 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date19 April 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Oldham Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Purchase of Grounds Maintenance Machinery - Ride on and walk behind mowers, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 712
    £10.8bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Oldham Metropolitan Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.