Awarded contract

Provision of Employee Benefits

Details

Value
GBP 28,800
Duration
4 years
Topic
Presents and rewards
Published
8 April 2024

Tender description

This is a transparency notice detailing the award of a call-off contract for the provision of Employee Benefits under Crown Commercial Services Employee Benefits and Services Framework agreement RM6273. The Call-Off includes the following core benefits: • Employee Benefit and Services fully Managed Service • Reward and Recognition Scheme • Cycle to Work Scheme • Childcare Voucher Scheme • Technology Smartphone Discount Scheme The contract was awarded for an initial period of two years with an option to extend for a further two 12-month extensions (2+1+1) Total Awarded Value is the maximum of all charges for the recognition vouchers including optional contract extensions.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 April 2024
  2. Completed: Award published8 April 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date4 April 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

NHS Supply Chain is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 18530000 · Presents and rewards
  • 30200000 · Computer equipment and supplies

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.