Awarded contract
PEP/ASC/Care H St Brigas Residential Home 120954
Details
- Buyer
- Bristol City Council
- Supplier(s)
- St Brigas Residential Home
- Value
- GBP 149,565
- Duration
- 3 years
- Published
- 9 April 2024
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
PEP/ASC/Care H St Brigas Residential Home 120954 21/03/2024 PR9446
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 March 2024
- Completed: Award published9 April 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date20 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Bristol City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bristol City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
