Awarded contract
Paper Hygiene and Toilet Tissue
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 1,100,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Toilet paper
- Published
- 11 April 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a framework for the supply of paper hygiene products, toilet tissue and dispensers to East Riding of Yorkshire Council's Supplies department. This framework will run from 01 April 2024 to 31 March 2027 (36 months).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2024
- Completed: Award published11 April 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
East Riding of Yorkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33761000 · Toilet paper
- 33763000 · Paper hand towels
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Riding of Yorkshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
