Awarded contract

NP814/23 Biomass Wood Fuel Supply

Details

Value
GBP 21,000,000
Topic
Fuel wood
Published
9 April 2024

Tender description

Supply of wood pellets and wood chips to NHS Scotland Health Boards. Lot 2: Woodchips supply of woodchips to the NHS Scotland Health Boards. Lot 1: Wood Pellets supply of wood pellets to the NHS Scotland Health Boards.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 March 2024
  2. Completed: Award published9 April 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS National Services Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 03413000 · Fuel wood

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NP814/23 Biomass Wood Fuel Supply.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to NP814/23 Biomass Wood Fuel Supply, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,805
    £337.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.