Awarded contract

Lot 1 Production Event Crew Services and Lot 2 Venue Logistics Services

Details

Value
GBP 1,400,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Event services
Published
10 April 2024

Tender description

The ACC Group Liverpool are looking to appoint a supplier to provide support to our existing Production and Operations teams with their event crew services

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2024
  2. Completed: Award published10 April 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

The ACC Liverpool Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79952000 · Event services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Lot 1 Production Event Crew Services and Lot 2 Venue Logistics Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Lot 1 Production Event Crew Services and Lot 2 Venue Logistics Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The ACC Liverpool Group Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.