Haughmond Hill Café Concession
Details
- Value
- GBP 2,000,000
- Topic
- Cafeteria services
- Published
- 10 April 2024
- Submission
- 8 May 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Forestry England intend to re-tender a concession opportunity to operate our established Café in Haughmond Hill near Shrewsbury, due to expiry of the current lease at the end of January 2025. Our expectation is that we will issue a lease for 6 years with a possible extension of 3 years. Prospective suppliers are invited to express an interest in this opportunity and have initial conversation with our West District Operations Manager - Recreation ahead of the tender documents being published this Spring/early summer.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 April 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 May 2024
About the buyer
Forestry Commission is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55330000 · Cafeteria services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-commission.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-commission.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-commission.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-commission.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-commission.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-commission.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Haughmond Hill Café Concession, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,917£24.7bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Forestry Commission.
- 207£6.3bn
- 88£16.5m
- 84£16.4m
- 75£103.6m
- 50£32.1m
- 37£2.3m
- 36£5.7m
- 33£19.2m
- 15£2.8m
- 12£1.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
