Expired contract

GSS24282 Accommodation and catering for NQCC's Quantum Hackathon 2024

Details

Value
GBP 59,590
Topic
Catering services
Published
8 April 2024

Tender description

***Please note this is an award notice, not a call for competition*** UK Research and Innovation have a requirement for a Accommodation and Catering Services. This procurement process was undertaken in alignment with UKRI's Procurement Policy via a 3 quote process.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published8 April 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date21 July 2024
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date24 July 2024

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 55520000 · Catering services
  • 98341000 · Accommodation services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

20 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GSS24282 Accommodation and catering for NQCC's Quantum Hackathon 2024.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to GSS24282 Accommodation and catering for NQCC's Quantum Hackathon 2024, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 10,581
    £2.1tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.