Expired contract

GSS24202- Artwork

Details

Supplier(s)
Acrylicize
Value
GBP 24,912.5
Duration
1 month
Topic
Design consultancy services
Published
11 April 2024

Tender description

***Please note this is an award notice, not a call for competition*** UK Space Agency had a requirement for a partner to provide artwork for one of their sites. This procurement has been concluded as a competitive quotation (below threshold)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 March 2024
  2. Completed: Award published11 April 2024
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date3 May 2024

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79415200 · Design consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GSS24202- Artwork.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.