Framework Agreement for the Provision of Professional Consultancy Services for Housing Development (2024-2028)
Details
- Supplier(s)
19 suppliers
- Aecom
- Baily Garner (Health & Safety) Ltd
- BIDWELLS LLP
- Calford Seaden
- Chaplin Farrant
- Cheffins
- Gary Johns Architects Ltd
- Hainstone Group Ltd
- iM2 Limited
- James Pointen Site Services
- Keith Peattie Associates
- Playle & Partners LLP
- Potter Raper Partnership
- REAL Consulting LLP
- Residentially Ltd
- Rg+p Living Ltd
- Richard Utting Associates LLP
- Saunders Boston Limited
- The Design Partnership (ELY) Limited
- Value
- GBP 5,200,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Building consultancy services
- Published
- 10 April 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Havebury Housing Partnership is procuring a framework of consultants to support a development programme for the delivery of new homes across the East Anglia region. It is envisaged that the delivery will be divided between Land-Led, S106 and Package Deal schemes, with projects primarily being newbuild, but redevelopment or rehabilitation of existing dwellings may also be included. The consultancy services required are Architects, Planning Consultants, Employer's Agents, CDM Principal Designer/Adviser, Clerk of Works and Valuers. We anticipate awarding a maximum of 4 x Architects for Lot 1, 4 x Planning Consultants for Lot 2, 6 x Employer's Agents for Lot 3, 6 x CDM Principal Designer/Adviser for Lot 4, 6 x Clerk of Works for Lot 5 and 4 x Valuers for Lot 6. Additional information: Find a Tender notice reference number is 2023/S 000-033403
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2024
- Completed: Award published10 April 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
The Havebury Housing Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71315200 · Building consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-havebury-housing-partnership.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-havebury-housing-partnership.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-havebury-housing-partnership.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-havebury-housing-partnership.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-havebury-housing-partnership.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-havebury-housing-partnership.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Framework Agreement for the Provision of Professional Consultancy Services for Housing Development (2024-2028).
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Consultant Support
- Open tender
Consultant Support
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Havebury Housing Partnership.
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
