Awarded contract

Framework Agreement for the Provision of Professional Consultancy Services for Housing Development (2024-2028)

Details

Value
GBP 25,516,000
Topic
Building sale or purchase services
Published
11 April 2024

Tender description

The Havebury Housing Partnership is procuring a framework of consultants to support a development programme for the delivery of new homes across the East Anglia region. It is envisaged that the delivery will be divided between Land-Led, S106 and Package Deal schemes, with projects primarily being newbuild, but redevelopment or rehabilitation of existing dwellings may also be included. The consultancy services required are Architects, Planning Consultants, Employer's Agents, CDM Principal Designer/Adviser, Clerk of Works and Valuers. We anticipate awarding a maximum of 4 x Architects for Lot 1, 4 x Planning Consultants for Lot 2, 6 x Employer's Agents for Lot 3, 6 x CDM Principal Designer/Adviser for Lot 4, 6 x Clerk of Works for Lot 5 and 4 x Valuers for Lot 6. Lot 1: Architects Professional construction architectural services for new build residential schemes or refurbishment projects. Lot 2: Planning Consultants Professional construction planning consultant services for new build or refurbishment projects of residential developments. Lot 3: Employers Agent Professional construction employer's agent services for new build residential schemes and refurbishment projects. Lot 4: CDM Principal Designer/Adviser Professional construction management CDM Principal Designer/Adviser services for new build residential schemes and refurbishment projects. Lot 5: Clerk of Works Professional construction management clerk of works services for new build and refurbishment residential schemes. Lot 6: Valuers Professional valuation services of residential homes and projects.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 March 2024
  2. Completed: Award published11 April 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

The Havebury Housing Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 70121000 · Building sale or purchase services
  • 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
  • 71311000 · Civil engineering consultancy services
  • 71315200 · Building consultancy services
  • 71315400 · Building-inspection services
  • 71410000 · Urban planning services
  • 71541000 · Construction project management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

95 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Framework Agreement for the Provision of Professional Consultancy Services for Housing Development (2024-2028).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Framework Agreement for the Provision of Professional Consultancy Services for Housing Development (2024-2028), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,806
    £336.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The Havebury Housing Partnership.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.