Flexible Video, Capsule & Rigid Endoscopy Equipment Including Accessories, Maintenance and Repair
Details
- Supplier(s)
19 suppliers
- Aquilant Endoscopy
- Arthrex LTD
- B. BRAUN MEDICAL LIMITED
- ClearView Endoscopy
- ConMed UK Ltd
- DP Medical Systems Ltd
- Erbe Medical UK Limited
- Ergea
- Karl Storz Endoscopy (UK) Limited
- KEBOMED UK LTD.
- Medtronic Limited
- Olympus KeyMed
- P.W. Coole & Son Limited
- Pentax UK Limited
- RB Medical
- Richard Wolf UK Ltd
- STERIS Instrument Management Services
- STRYKER UK LIMITED
- T.J.SMITH AND NEPHEW,LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 51,164,000
- Topic
- Endoscopy, endosurgery devices
- Published
- 8 April 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The supply, delivery, commissioning of Flexible endoscopes, Endoscopic video camera systems, Rigid endoscopes, Capsule endoscopy, associated accessories, maintenance and repair to all entities constituted pursuant to the National health service (Scotland) Act 1978, (i.e. All NHS Scotland Health boards, Special health boards and the Authority). Including but not limited to: Arthroscopes, Colonoscopes, Bronchoscopes, Gastroscopes, Duodenoscope, Naso-Pharyngo-Laryngoscope, Uretero-reno Fiberscopes, Choledocho-Nephroscope, Confocal Endomicroscopy, Cholangioscopes, Hysteroscope, Choledochoscope, Sigmoidoscopes, Cystoscopes, ENT Scopes, Oesophageoscopes, Laparoscopes, Laryngoscopes, Resectoscopes, Arthroscopes, Flexible fibre scopes, Sheaths and Obturators. Rigid Endoscopy Light Cables. Endoscopic video camera systems for use in General Surgery, ENT, Urology, Orthopaedics and Gynaecology. The systems will incorporate camera units, camera heads, DVD capture equipment,light sources, monitors, video printers etc. Lot 1: Flexible Video Endoscopy Equipment Products included within the scope of Lot 1 are Flexible video endoscopes and Electro medical systems. Full details of product ranges and requirements are detailed within tender documents. Lot 2: Capsule Endoscopy Products included within the scope of Lot 2 are Endoscopy capsules and Endoscopy capsule systems. Full details of product ranges and requirements can be found in the pricing schedule. Lot 3: Rigid Telescopes Products included within the scope of Lot 3 are Rigid Telescopes and Endoscopic Video Camera Systems. Full details of product ranges and requirements can be found in the pricing schedule. Lot 4: Arthroscopes Products included within the scope of Lot 4 are for Arthroscopes. Full details of product ranges and requirements can be found in the pricing schedule. Lot 6: Maintenance & Repair Products included within the scope of Lot 6 is for Maintenance & Repair on all Flexible, Capsule & Rigid Endoscopy including Electro Medical Endoscopic Video Camera Systems. Full details of product ranges and requirements can be found in the pricing schedule. Lot 5: Electro Medical Systems Products included within the scope of Lot 5 are for Electro Medical Systems. Full details of product ranges and requirements can be found in the pricing schedule.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 February 2024
- Completed: Award published8 April 2024Current notice
About the buyer
NHS National Services Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33168000 · Endoscopy, endosurgery devices
- 33168100 · Endoscopes
- 50421000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Flexible Video, Capsule & Rigid Endoscopy Equipment Including Accessories, Maintenance and Repair.
- Open tender
MEDICAL TECHNOLOLGY (MEDTECH) INNOVATION DPS
- Open tender
DPS Qualification for Flexible Endoscopes
- Open tender
DPS Qualification for Flexible Endoscopes
- Open tender
DPS Qualification for Flexible Endoscopes
Related topics
Topics related to Flexible Video, Capsule & Rigid Endoscopy Equipment Including Accessories, Maintenance and Repair, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS National Services Scotland.
- 19£4.6m
- 8£713.4k
- 6£445.5k
- 4£964.7k
- 2£252.0k
- 1£4.4m
- 710£1.9bn
- 228£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 115£55.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
