Awarded contract

Clinical Skills Area Equipment

Details

Supplier(s)
Scotia UK plc
Value
GBP 93,802
Duration
3 years
Topic
Medical computer equipment
Published
9 April 2024

Tender description

Medical observation and training system equipment, previous notice published under NORTHUMBRIANHS001-DN682779-53313138.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 February 2024
  2. Completed: Award published9 April 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date18 February 2027in 6 months

About the buyer

Northumbria Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33197000 · Medical computer equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Clinical Skills Area Equipment.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.