CCTV and Intruder Alarm Maintenance
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Reliance High-Tech Ltd (Lot 1)
- Value
- GBP 61,538.34
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Emergency and security equipment
- Published
- 8 April 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a contract award notice for CCTV and Intruder Alarm Maintenance required at Nottinghamshire Police. The contract was procured via a Direct Award under CPC - Tenet - Security Systems - LOT 3 - Intruder Alarm Systems Supply, Installation and Maintenance. The contract shall be for an initial period of 3 years, with the option to extend for a further 1 x 12 months, taking the maximum contract term to 4 years. The expected contract value is £61,538.34 excl. VAT.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2024
- Completed: Award published8 April 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date1 April 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Nottinghamshire Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35100000 · Emergency and security equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-police.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CCTV and Intruder Alarm Maintenance.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to CCTV and Intruder Alarm Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,788£83.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottinghamshire Police.
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 182£39.4m
- 176£88.4m
- 141£62.2m
- 139£166.8m
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
