Awarded contract

Award of ELC-22-3002 Door entry systems (Mini competition under CCS RM6241)

Details

Supplier(s)
SPIE Limited
Value
GBP 160,000
Topic
Electricity distribution and control apparatus
Published
11 April 2024

Tender description

This Procurement will establish a single Supplier Contract for the purchase of door entry systems (installation + responsive repairs). Please refer to the attached document for further details.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published11 April 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date4 November 2024

About the buyer

East Lothian Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31200000 · Electricity distribution and control apparatus
  • 31600000 · Electrical equipment and apparatus
  • 45222300 · Engineering work for security installations

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of ELC-22-3002 Door entry systems (Mini competition under CCS RM6241).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Lothian Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.