Awarded contract

Assisted Model Security Red Teaming with Human Experts

Details

Value
GBP 160,750.23
Topic
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Published
10 April 2024

Tender description

This Find a Tender Service Contract Award Notice is for Transparency purposes. The original Contract Award Notice was published on Contract Finder, due to the Value being under the Find a Tender Service threshold. Due to a contract variation, the contract is now above the Find a Tender Service threshold, so for transparency we are publishing this FTS Contract Award Notice. Lot 1: Assisted Model Security Red Teaming with Human Experts

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 March 2024
  2. Completed: Award published10 April 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Department for Science Innovation and Technology is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Assisted Model Security Red Teaming with Human Experts.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Assisted Model Security Red Teaming with Human Experts, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,418
    £20.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Department for Science Innovation and Technology.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.