Awarded contract

002162 Digital Advertising and Specialist Marketing Support Framework

Details

Value
GBP 1
Duration
4 years
Topic
Advertising campaign services
Published
8 April 2024

Tender description

The British Library (BL) is leading a collaborative tender with the DCMS Museums and Galleries and other charitable organisations working in the cultural events, museums and galleries sector to set up a Framework Agreement to deliver their specialist media buying advertising and marketing. The primary organisations expected to utilise this arrangement as Contracting Authorities are: British Library British Museum City of London Corporation (Barbican and Tower Bridge) Museum of London National Army Museum National Gallery Natural History Museum National Museums and Galleries on Merseyside (NML) National Portrait Gallery Oxford University Gardens, Libraries and Museums Royal Botanic Gardens Kew Science Museum Group Tate The National Archives V&A

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 January 2024
  2. Completed: Award published8 April 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2027in 16 months

About the buyer

British Library is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79341400 · Advertising campaign services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to 002162 Digital Advertising and Specialist Marketing Support Framework, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,699
    £1.1tn
  2. 1,786
    £118.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to British Library.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.