Vehicle Telematics Solutions
Details
- Value
- GBP 50,000,000
- Topic
- Electrical equipment and apparatus
- Published
- 3 April 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Crown Commercial Service has established a framework agreement for the provision of Vehicle Telematics Solutions to be utilised by the Central Government Departments and UK Public Sector Bodies identified at section VI.3 of this FTS contract notice, including Local Authorities, Health, Police, Fire and Rescue, Education, Voluntary Bodies and Charities. This framework has replaced the previous CCS agreement Vehicle Telematics Hardware and Software Solutions RM6143. Suppliers appointed to this framework are responsible for the provision of vehicle telematics hardware, software and associated services to help Buyers’ improve the efficiency of their fleet operations and optimise their fleet, driver and risk management. The framework term is for an initial 24 month period with the option to extend for a further 12 consecutive months. Lot 1: Supply of vehicle telematics hardware, software and associated products
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 March 2024
- Completed: Award published3 April 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31600000 · Electrical equipment and apparatus
- 32440000 · Telemetry and terminal equipment
- 32441000 · Telemetry equipment
- 32441100 · Telemetry surveillance system
- 32441200 · Telemetry and control equipment
- 32441300 · Telematics system
- 50111110 · Vehicle-fleet-support services
- 50330000 · Maintenance services of telecommunications equipment
- 51500000 · Installation services of machinery and equipment
- 64226000 · Telematics services
- 72250000 · System and support services
- 72254000 · Software testing
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Vehicle Telematics Solutions.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Internet of Things
Related topics
Topics related to Vehicle Telematics Solutions, ranked by notice volume.
- 470£3.2bn
- 2,051£213.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
