Awarded contract

UKRI-2630 Provision of WBD science operations support for the Cluster Mission

Details

Value
EUR 139,194
Topic
Research services
Published
5 April 2024

Tender description

Provision of archiving services for a a data set of the Joint Science Operations Centre for the Cluster mission. Lot 1: Cluster is a European Space Agency mission, consisting of 4 identical satellites orbiting in free formation to examine the interaction of the Sun with the Earth's magnetic field. The supplier is appointed to provide specialist archiving activities for one of the Cluster data sets. Additional information: This is awarded under Regulation 32. Contract Change Control Notice. Original contract value is €99,220. New contract value is €139,194.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 April 2024
  2. Completed: Award published5 April 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73110000 · Research services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to UKRI-2630 Provision of WBD science operations support for the Cluster Mission.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.