Awarded contract
Training and Risk for Health and Safety
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Riskwise ltd
- Value
- GBP 789,472
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Health and safety services
- Published
- 5 April 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
All employers have legal responsibility under the health and safety legislation to ensure the health and welfare at work of their employees. To fulfil this requirement DWP a training and risk for health and safety contract.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2024
- Completed: Award published5 April 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Department For Work and Pensions (DWP) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71317200 · Health and safety services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Training and Risk for Health and Safety.
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Refurbishment work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department For Work and Pensions (DWP).
BuyersCountValue
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
