Supply of cardboard pallets and associated packaging products
Details
- Buyer
- FCDO Services
- Supplier(s)
- THE ALTERNATIVE PALLET COMPANY
- Value
- GBP 250,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Packaging and related services
- Published
- 3 April 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
FCDO Services awarded contract to a single supplier to provide cardboard pallets, crates and associated packaging products to support its shipping responsibilities. The Supplier is to provide fully recyclable - cardboard pallets, crates and modular elements (such as side sleeves and lids) both to industry standard dimensions and bespoke measurements to accommodate local destination restrictions FCDO Services dispatch team have to work within.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 November 2023
- Completed: Award published3 April 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date16 November 2026in 3 months
About the buyer
FCDO Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79920000 · Packaging and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fcdo-services.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fcdo-services.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fcdo-services.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fcdo-services.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fcdo-services.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fcdo-services.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of cardboard pallets and associated packaging products.
- Open tender
IMP Manufacture, Labelling and Packaging DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Supply of cardboard pallets and associated packaging products, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to FCDO Services.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
