Supply and Delivery of Emergency Response Equipment and Associated Services Lot 4 PPV - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Vimpex Ltd
- Value
- GBP 172,470
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Firefighting equipment
- Published
- 4 April 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Suffolk County Council on behalf of Suffolk Fire and Rescue Service and Essex Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner Fire and Rescue Authority are seeking quotations for the provision of Supply and Delivery of Emergency Response Equipment and Associated Services Lot 4 PPV. This is a Further Competition of the framework reference C002687 Lot 4. Essex Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner Fire and Rescue Authority will publish their own contracts award notice. Further details can be found in the 'My Tenders' area of this website, by selecting the 'View Details' button for this project. Procurement Policy Note 09/21 requires us to calculate the value of contracts inclusive of VAT, however we can advertise them exclusive of VAT. The advertised value here is £150,000 inclusive of VAT. The deadline for quotation submissions is 11th December 2023 at 12pm. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted. The deadline for clarification questions is 5th December 2023 which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 March 2024
- Completed: Award published4 April 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date3 March 2027in 6 months
About the buyer
Suffolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35111000 · Firefighting equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply and Delivery of Emergency Response Equipment and Associated Services Lot 4 PPV - AWARD.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Suffolk County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
