SPS-10932 Replacement PIDS and CCTV Cameras at HMP Shotts
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Secureshield Limited
- Value
- GBP 153,000
- Topic
- Closed-circuit television cameras
- Published
- 1 April 2024
Tender description
The project is the Replacement of PIDS (Perimeter Intruder Detection System) and Internal Grounds cameras within HMP Shotts. The PIDS/Internal Grounds at HMP Shotts utilises PTZ cameras that are now at the end of their service life. Lot 1: The SPS commenced this procurement process in good faith and with the intention of awarding a contract. Following publication of the Contract Notice, an Invitation to Tender (ITT) including the Single Procurement Document (SPD (Scotland)) was published by SPS and was made available to bidders on Public Contract Scotland - Tender. Tender responses were then evaluated by the SPS in accordance with the ITT.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 January 2024
- Completed: Award published1 April 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Scottish Prison Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32234000 · Closed-circuit television cameras
- 38651000 · Cameras
- 45317000 · Other electrical installation work
- 51100000 · Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment
- 51110000 · Installation services of electrical equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov |
34 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SPS-10932 Replacement PIDS and CCTV Cameras at HMP Shotts.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
Related topics
Topics related to SPS-10932 Replacement PIDS and CCTV Cameras at HMP Shotts, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,418£210.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Prison Service.
- 78£19.9m
- 72£173.0m
- 70£70.7m
- 63£17.4m
- 60£14.8m
- 56£2.6m
- 51£11.3m
- 45£10.3m
- 36£7.9bn
- 35£3.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
