Awarded contract

Semi Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for Diesel Generators at British High Commission and British Deputy High Commission across India Network

Details

Value
GBP 218,369
Duration
3 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of generators
Published
3 April 2024

Tender description

Semi Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for Diesel Generators at British High Commission and British Deputy High Commission across India Network. The Contract period begins on 01st April 2024 and ends on 31st March 2027. There shall provision for an extension of up to two more years with effect from 1st April 2027, subject to a satisfactory formal review of supplier's performance, to take place not less than annually

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2024
  2. Completed: Award published3 April 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50532300 · Repair and maintenance services of generators

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Semi Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for Diesel Generators at British High Commission and British Deputy High Commission across India Network, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.