Expired contract
Re roofing and Associated Works
Details
- Buyer
- Exeter City Council
- Supplier(s)
- FIFIELDS BUILDING CONSTRUCTION SERVICES
- Value
- GBP 54,589
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Roof works and other special trade construction works
- Published
- 4 April 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract Award Notice Only
Timeline
- Completed: Award published4 April 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 June 2024
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 May 2025
About the buyer
Exeter City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@exeter-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@exeter-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@exeter-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@exeter-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@exeter-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@exeter-city-council.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Re roofing and Associated Works.
- Open tender
Roofing and Associated Work - Dynamic Market
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Re-Roofing Installations
- Open tender
Re-Roofing Installations
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Re roofing and Associated Works, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Exeter City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
